2010 Event Winners

2010

Jamboree Trophy & Raffle Winners

Congratulations
Everyone!!

Winner
of the 1st place ATV Package:

Jim
Shields of Wallace, Idaho

Winner
of the Second place ATV Package:

Joe
Winter of Dalton Gardens, Idaho

[Read more…]

2010 Jamboree Trophy & Raffle Winners

2010

Jamboree Trophy & Raffle Winners

Congratulations Everyone!!

Winner of the 1st place ATV Package:

Jim Shields of Wallace, Idaho

Winner of the Second place ATV Package:

Joe Winter of Dalton Gardens, Idaho

Winner of the Winch Auction:

Dan and Tina Daiker of Wallace, Idaho

2010 Trophy winners:

DRAG RACE:

Adult up to 500cc 2WD

1ST. IAN SHOWALTER

2nd JEREMY JUSTICE

Adult over 500cc 2WD

1ST CRAIG SHOWALTER

2nd DAWN COOLEY

3RD JOHN SUZOR

Adult up to 500cc 4WD

1ST ELAINE WHITLEY

2nd AERIEL STROUGH

3rd STEVE WHITLEY

Adult over 500cc 4 WD

1ST JIM GUY

2nd DAN BOARDNER

3rd DAVE BENNETT

Teen up to 250cc

1st CARSON FISK

2nd SHANIA BLOOMFIELD

3rd EVIE SHOWALTER

Teen up to 500cc

1st A.J. BLINSTON

2nd DYLAN DAIKER

3RD ALEX MOE

Teen over 500cc

1st TANNER RASMUSSEN

Junior up to 90cc

1st CHAYTON FISK

2nd PERRY PARSONS

3RD MCKENZIE JUSTICE

Junior up to 125cc

Junior up to 350cc

1ST DARCI CANN

BARREL RACE:

Adult up to 500cc 2WD

1ST IAN SHOWALTER

2nd JEREMY JUSTICE

Adult over 500 2WD

1ST CRAIG SHOWALTER

2ND LUKE STROUGH

3RD JOHN SUZOR

Adult up to 500cc 4WD

1st AERIEL STROUGH

2nd SUE BALLENGER

3rd KEVIN FERRIER

Adult over 500cc 4 WD

1st DAN BOARDNER

2nd DAVE STROUGH

3rd JOHN TIMS

Teen up to 250cc

1st EVIE SHOWALTER

2nd CARSON FISK

3rd BRONWEN CANN

Teen up to 500cc

1st A.J. BLINSTON

2nd BEN STEWART

3RD ALEX MOE

Teen over 500cc

1st TANNER RASMUSSEN

Junior up to 90cc

1st CHAYTON FISK

2ND PERRY PARSONS

3RD MCKENZIE JUSTICE

Mud Bog:

Adult up to 500cc 2WD

1st JEREMY JUSTICE

Adult over 500cc 2WD

1st JOHN SUZOR

Adult up to 500cc 4WD

1st KATE CAVANAUGH

2nd SUZAN SHOWALTER

3rd AERIEL STROUGH

Adult over 500cc 4 WD

1st DAVE BENNETT

2nd JOHN BLINSTON

3rd ADEENA FAUBERT

Teen up to 250cc

1st STEPHANIE JUSTICE

2ND SHEILA BLOOMFIELD

Teen up to 500cc

1st BEN STEWART

Junior up to 90cc

1st MCKENZIE JUSTICE